FUTO Pre-Degree batch B admission list 2018/2018 here

Batch B admission list for 2018-2019 pre-degree candidates of Federal University of Technology, Owerri (FUTO) is out.

Did you apply for pre-degree program/admission into FUTO or know anyone who did? This is to bring to your notice that the Batch B of the list of successful applicants is out.

You can view the list below. You can also download a PDF copy of it. See the PDF below the list.

View FUTO 2018/2019 Pre-Degree Batch B Admission List

S/N        APP NUMBER    FULLNAME         LGA        STATE    SEX

331         APP/18/00367   JOHN-OKERE COLLINS SOMTOCHUKWU                Ngor Okpuala    IMO       M

332         APP/18/00369   OSUJI CHIMEZIRIM CHIBUEZE    Owerri West      IMO       M

333         APP/18/00370   MARK-EDERI FRANK       Ogbia    BAYELSA              M

334         APP/18/00371   EHIRIM SYLVESTER DAVID            Mbaitolu              IMO       M

335         APP/18/00372   NJOKU IJEOMA LILIAN   Owerri North     IMO       F

336         APP/18/00373   ANYANWU EMMANUEL UCHENNA         Ezinihitte             IMO       M

337         APP/18/00374   EMEH PROMISE UCHENNA          Umunnochi        ABIA      M

338         APP/18/00375   IKWUNEMEREM OBINNA MAXWELL       Oru East               IMO       M

339         APP/18/00376   NLEMONWU CLINTON TOCHI     Mbaitolu              IMO       M

340         APP/18/00377   ADIBE THANKGOD CHIDALU       Orlu       IMO       M

341         APP/18/00378   IHENAKARAM TOCHI IKENNA     Ngor Okpuala    IMO       M

342         APP/18/00379   ONYEMAEZE FAVOR CHISOM     Obingwa              ABIA      M

343         APP/18/00380   NWORGU CHINEDU PRECIOUS  Ezinihitte             IMO       M

344         APP/18/00381   IHUOMA WISDOM NNAMDI       Ezinihitte             IMO       M

345         APP/18/00382   ONYEACHONAM IFEANYI KELLY Anambra East    ANAMBRA          M

346         APP/18/00383   OPUBOR DAVID EFE        Sapele  DELTA   M

347         APP/18/00384   EKUYOVWE VICTORY OGHENEKPABOR  Ethiope-East      DELTA   M

348         APP/18/00386   UKONU DIVINEPEACE EZE            Ohafia   ABIA      M

349         APP/18/00387   NWOGU MARYJANE AMARACHI               Obingwa              ABIA      F

350         APP/18/00389   NNOKA CONFIDENCE NMESOMA             Njaba    IMO       F

351         APP/18/00390   NWOSU KINGWILFRED IHEANYI                Mbaitolu              IMO       M

352         APP/18/00391   MBAKWE KENNETH CHIMEZIRIM              Mbaitolu              IMO       M

353         APP/18/00392   NWACHUKWU FREDRICK- JR IKECHUKWU            Aboh Mbaise     IMO       M

354         APP/18/00393   ADEOYE JOSEPH ADETAYO           Atakunmosa West           OSUN    M

355         APP/18/00395   VINCENT VICTOR CHIDIEBERE     Ikeduru                IMO       M

356         APP/18/00396   NNATU CHINEDU VALENTINE     Njikoka ANAMBRA          M

357         APP/18/00397   OBASI CHUKWUEMEKA JOSHUA               Ohafia   ABIA      M

358         APP/18/00398   OKWOSHA AKACHUKWU BONIFACE       Oru East               IMO       M

359         APP/18/00399   AHACHI AMARACHI RITA              Ideato South      IMO       F

360         APP/18/00400   ISU DESTINY       Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni     RIVERS  F

361         APP/18/00401   CHIKADIBIA FAVOUR CHINENYE                Owerri West      IMO       F

362         APP/18/00402   AJAERO PASCHAL OKECHUKWU                Owerri North     IMO       M

363         APP/18/00403   EJIKE PHILIP CHINEMEREM          Ngor Okpuala    IMO       M

364         APP/18/00404   ANI DANIEL        Nkanu-West      ENUGU                M

365         APP/18/00405   OKWUCHI CHURCHHILL CHISOM               Mbaitolu              IMO       M

366         APP/18/00406   OSIGWE FRANCISCA UGOCHI     Orlu       IMO       F

367         APP/18/00407   ABOYOWA TELVIN TEMITOUYO Warri-North       DELTA   M

368         APP/18/00408   UGWUANYI CONFIDENCE CHEKWUBECHUKWU                Igbo-Eze-South ENUGU                F

369         APP/18/00409   LINUS OLUCHI LUCY        Ideato North      IMO       F

370         APP/18/00410   ANIKPE KOSISO VICTOR                Oyi         ANAMBRA          M

371         APP/18/00411   NWOKOCHA EZEKIEL AKACHUKWU         Umuahia South ABIA      M

372         APP/18/00412   UZOHO SOMTOCHUKWU GIFT  Mbaitolu              IMO       M

373         APP/18/00414   OKEKE CHINEDU EMMANUEL     Orlu       IMO       M

374         APP/18/00415   MADUFORO DEBORAH EBUBE   Isiala Mbano      IMO       F

375         APP/18/00416   NWAKWA OLUCHI PAULINA       Ngor Okpuala    IMO       F

376         APP/18/00417   AGBA TIMOTHY CHIMEZIE           Isi-Uzo  ENUGU                M

377         APP/18/00418   LAW-OBILERO UGOCHUKWU ONYEWUCHI          Owerri North     IMO       M

378         APP/18/00420   OZOR JEREMIAH OKUCHUKWU Oguta    IMO       M

379         APP/18/00421   AGHAM IJEOMA JULIET                Nwangele           IMO       F

380         APP/18/00422   OKORIE MISHAEL NAPOLEON     Owerri West      IMO       M

Download FUTO Pre-Degree Admission List Batch B 2018/2019 PDF

Click to save a copy of :

Congratulations to all those who made it!

Arinze Anakor

Hi, Arinze here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.